Season best performances 21/22 as of 21-09-18


"The M-Wave" in Nagano.


The WRs given are those from previous seasons. If you have additions or corrections and if you would like to help me to keep this page up to date please do not hesitate to inform me at evert.stenlund@telia.com.

Other Speed Skating Pages

                     
  100m male ( 9.80)                                                
                                                                   
 Best     9.40 OIKAWA Yuya              JPN SLC         090307  1  
                                                                   
  So far no results below the limit.                               
 
  
  500m male (35.70)                                                
                                                                   
 WR      33.61 KULIZJNIKOV Pavel        RUS SLC         190309  1  
 
    34.73 JUNIO Gilmore            CAN Calgary     210918  1       
    34.81     Junio G             ( 2) Calgary     210911  1       
    35.19 CHA Min-Kyu              KOR Seoul       210915  1       
    35.22 DUBREUIL Laurent         CAN Quebec C    210918  1       
    35.23 McLEOD Cooper            USA SLC         210905  1       
    35.24 KIM Joon-Ho              KOR Seoul       210915  2       
    35.28 EMIN Cooper              CAN Calgary     210918  2       
    35.42 ROTH Frank               CAN Calgary     210911  2       
    35.43     McLeod C            ( 2) SLC         210904  1       
    35.46 KIM Tae-Yoon             KOR Seoul       210915  3       
                          - 10-           -  8-
    35.52 BOISVERT-LACROIX Alex    CAN Quebec C    210918  2       
    35.56 STRÜBE Maximilian        GER Inzell      210730  1       
    35.56     Cha M-K             ( 2) Seoul       210910  1       
    35.62 STOPPELMOOR Zach         USA SLC         210905  2       
    35.64 HOWE Connor              CAN Calgary     210918  3       
    35.67 JEONG Seon-Kyo           KOR Seoul       210915  4       
    35.69 GRAHAM Jacob             CAN Calgary     210918  4       
                          - 17-           - 14-
  
  1000m male (1.11.00)                                             
                                                                   
 WR    1.05.69 KULIZJNIKOV Pavel        RUS SLC         200215  1  
 
  1.08.83 McDERMOTT-MOSTOWY Conor  USA SLC         210904  1       
  1.09.41 JUNIO Gilmore            CAN Calgary     210911  1       
  1.09.63 McLEOD Cooper            USA SLC         210904  2       
  1.09.83 KIM Min-Seok             KOR Seoul       210916  1       
  1.09.98 EMIN Cooper              CAN Calgary     210918  1       
  1.10.21 KIM Tae-Yoon             KOR Seoul       210916  2       
  1.10.23 CHA Min-Kyu              KOR Seoul       210916  3       
  1.10.39 JEONG Seon-Kyo           KOR Seoul       210916  4       
  1.10.55 ROTH Frank               CAN Calgary     210918  2       
  1.10.56     Roth F              ( 2) Calgary     210911  2       
                          - 10-           -  9-
  1.10.71 NEUFELD Jess             CAN Calgary     210918  3       
  1.10.75 IHLE Nico                GER Inzell      210806  1       
  1.10.75 TAI Wei-Lin              TPE SLC         210904  3       
  1.10.98 PARK Jong-Hyuk           KOR Seoul       210916  5       
                          - 14-           - 13-
  
  1500m male (1.50.50)                                             
                                                                   
 WR    1.40.17 NUIS Kjeld               NED SLC         190310  1  
 
  1.45.45 HOWE Connor              CAN Calgary     210911  1       
  1.46.23 WEIDEMANN Jake           CAN Calgary     210911  2       
  1.46.92 DeHAITRE Vincent         CAN Calgary     210918  1       
  1.47.07 KIM Min-Seok             KOR Seoul       210917  1       
  1.47.11     Kim M-S             ( 2) Seoul       210910  1       
  1.47.32     DeHaitre V          ( 2) Calgary     210911  3       
  1.47.51 LANGELAAR Tyson          CAN Calgary     210911  4       
  1.47.60     DeHaitre V          ( 3) Calgary     210827  1       
  1.48.06 NEUFELD Jess             CAN Calgary     210911  5       
  1.48.27 MICHAEL Peter            NZL Inzell      210806  1       
                          - 10-           -  7-
  1.48.72 McLEOD Cooper            USA SLC         210905  1       
  1.48.82 in 't VELD Kai           NED H'veen      210911  1       
  1.48.88 DAHMEN Hanno             NED Calgary     210827  2       
  1.48.91 NAGY Konrad              HUN SLC         210905  2       
  1.49.06 LA RUE David             CAN Quebec C    210918  1       
  1.49.71 EMELE Stefan             GER Inzell      210807  1       
  1.49.75 JEONG Jae-Weon           KOR Seoul       210917  2       
  1.49.79     Weidemann J         ( 2) Calgary     210731  1       
  1.49.84 WIERDA Gert              NED H'veen      210904  1       
  1.50.09 TAI Wei-Lin              TPE SLC         210905  3       
                          - 20-           - 16-
  1.50.16 GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU Antoine CAN Quebec C    210918  2       
  1.50.31     Neufeld J           ( 2) Calgary     210731  2       
                          - 22-           - 17-
  
  3000m male (3.55.00)                                             
                                                                   
 WR    3.37.28 ERVIK Eskil              NOR Calgary     051105  1  
 Best  3.34.37 JUSKOV Denis             RUS Calgary     131102  1  
 
  3.43.74 ENGEBRĹTEN Hallgeir      NOR Hamar       210814  1       
  3.44.22 KONGSHAUG Peder          NOR Hamar       210814  2       
  3.45.74 JOHANSSON Allan D        NOR Hamar       210814  3       
  3.46.13 MANN Lucas               GER Inzell      210806  1       
  3.47.06 EITREM Sander            NOR Hamar       210814  4       
  3.49.67 DAHMEN Hanno             NED Calgary     210814  1       
  3.51.34 MALY Felix               GER Inzell      210730  1       
  3.52.63 RIJHNEN Felix            GER Inzell      210806  2       
  3.52.94 EGBERTS Sijmen           NED Inzell      210731  1       
  3.53.02 GÖTZE Konstantin         GER Inzell      210730  2       
                          - 10-           - 10-
  3.53.51 PETZOLD Fridtjof         GER Inzell      210730  3       
  3.54.43 SUOMALAINEN Samuli       FIN Inzell      210806  3       
                          - 12-           - 12-
  
  5000m male (6.40.00)                                             
                                                                   
 WR    6.01.86 BLOEMEN Ted-Jan          CAN SLC         171210  1  
 
  6.14.73 BLOEMEN Ted-Jan          CAN Calgary     210911  1       
  6.19.55 FISH Graeme              CAN Calgary     210731  1       
  6.20.26     Fish G              ( 2) Calgary     210911  2       
  6.20.29 MICHAEL Peter            NZL H'veen      210828  1       
  6.20.76     Bloemen T-J         ( 2) Calgary     210731  2       
  6.23.72 BELCHOS Jordan           CAN Calgary     210911  3       
  6.24.29     Belchos J           ( 2) Calgary     210731  3       
  6.29.18 HOOLWERF Bart            NED H'veen      210911  1       
  6.30.66 MULLER Kaleb             CAN Calgary     210731  4       
  6.32.47 HOWE Connor              CAN Calgary     210731  5       
                          - 10-           -  7-
  6.34.16 DIJKSTRA Lex             NED H'veen      210911  2       
  6.37.36 JEONG Jae-Weon           KOR Seoul       210915  1       
  6.37.97 TIRADO German            COL SLC         210904  1       
  6.38.08 DAHMEN Hanno             NED Calgary     210829  1       
  6.39.73 BOUMA Ids                NED H'veen      210822  1       
                          - 15-           - 12-
  
  10000m male (14.00.00)                                           
                                                                   
 WR   12.32.95 van der POEL Nils        SWE H'veen      210214  1  
                                                                   
  So far no results below the limit.                               
 
  
  100m female (10.65)                                              
                                                                   
 Best    10.21 WOLF Jenny               GER SLC         090307  1  
                                                                   
  So far no results below the limit.                               
 
  
  500m female (39.20)                                              
                                                                   
 WR      36.36 LEE Sang-Hwa             KOR SLC         131116  1  
 
    37.84 GOETZ Kimi               USA SLC         210905  1       
    37.85 JACKSON Erin             USA SLC         210904  1       
    37.85 McLEAN Heather           CAN Calgary     210918  1       
    38.04 IRVINE Kaylin            CAN Calgary     210911  1       
    38.14 HUDEY Marsha             CAN Calgary     210918  2       
    38.19     Jackson E           ( 2) SLC         210905  2       
    38.22 McDOUGALL Brooklyn       CAN Calgary     210918  3       
    38.40     Goetz K             ( 2) SLC         210904  2       
    38.48 KIM Min-Seon             KOR Seoul       210910  1       
    38.53     McDOUGALL B         ( 2) Calgary     210911  2       
                          - 10-           -  7-
    38.65     Kim M-S             ( 2) Seoul       210915  1       
    38.67 ZIOMEK Kaja              POL H'veen      210904  1       
    38.81 HUANG Yu-Ting            TPE SLC         210904  3       
    38.81 WOJCIK Andzelika         POL H'veen      210904  2       
    38.83     Huang Y-T           ( 2) SLC         210905  3       
    38.84 FATKULINA Olga           RUS Tomaszow    210725  1       
    39.01 GOLIKOVA Angelina        RUS Tomaszow    210725  2       
                          - 17-           - 12-
  
  1000m female (1.18.00)                                           
                                                                   
 WR    1.11.61 BOWE Brittany            USA SLC         190309  1  
 
  1.15.42 IRVINE Kaylin            CAN Calgary     210911  1       
  1.15.54 BLONDIN Kaylin           CAN Calgary     210911  2       
  1.15.96 GOETZ Kimi               USA SLC         210904  1       
  1.16.27 HUANG Yu-Ting            TPE SLC         210904  2       
  1.16.34 JACKSON Erin             USA SLC         210904  3       
  1.16.83 PEARMAN Maddison         CAN Calgary     210911  3       
  1.17.12 McDOUGALL Brooklyn       CAN Calgary     210911  4       
  1.17.24 MALTAIS Valerie          CAN Calgary     210828  1       
  1.17.27 GOLUBEVA Elizaveta       RUS Tomaszow    210725  1       
  1.17.28 CHRIST Kali              CAN Calgary     210911  5       
                          - 10-           - 10-
  1.17.35 McCLUSKEY Abigail        CAN Calgary     210911  6       
  1.17.69 TOI Saori                JPN Hachinohe-N 210822  1       
  1.17.72     Maltais V           ( 2) Calgary     210911  7       
  1.17.89 WEIDEMANN Isabelle       CAN Calgary     210911  8       
                          - 14-           - 13-
  
  1500m female (2.01.00)                                           
                                                                   
 WR    1.49.83 TAKAGI Miho              JPN SLC         190310  1  
 
  1.59.24 HUANG Yu-Ting            TPE SLC         210905  1       
  1.59.97 CHRIST Kali              CAN Calgary     210827  1       
  2.00.23 PEARMAN Maddison         CAN Calgary     210827  2       
  2.00.30 LANCEE Gioya             NED H'veen      210911  1       
  2.00.93     Christ K            ( 2) Calgary     210918  1       
                          -  5-           -  4-
  
  3000m female (4.15.00)                                           
                                                                   
 WR    3.52.02 SABLIKOVA Martina        CZE SLC         190309  1  
 
  4.09.59 VIJN Evelien             NED Inzell      210731  1       
  4.12.52 VORONINA Natalia         RUS Tomaszow    210725  1       
  4.14.02 LALENKOVA Jevgenija      RUS Tomaszow    210725  2       
                          -  3-           -  3-
  
  5000m female (7.27.00)                                           
                                                                   
 WR    6.39.02 VORONINA Natalia         RUS SLC         200215  1  
 
  7.23.09 CONRAD Jessica           CAN Calgary     210814  1       
  7.23.14     Conrad J            ( 2) Calgary     210731  1       
  7.24.25     Conrad J            ( 3) Calgary     210829  1       
  7.26.76     Conrad J            ( 4) Calgary     210918  1       
                          -  4-           -  1-
  
  10000m female (16.40.00)                                         
                                                                   
 Best 13.48.33 SABLIKOVA Martina        CZE Calgary     070315  1  
                                                                   
  So far no results below the limit.                               


Other Speed Skating Pages