Evolution of the 3000 m distance


"Evolution of the 3000 m distance" is an attempt to follow the evolution of the top ten 3000 m results. I am aware that there are results which are missing and some results might be wrong. If you have additions or corrections and if you would like to help me to keep this page up to date please do not hesitate to inform me at evert.stenlund@telia.com.

Pechstein held the record for a few months before Niemann took it back.


Other Speed Skating Pages

  Recognized world records not in the list:
     6.12.0  Klein Kit                 USA Stockholm    19360201    WR

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
  
               19330129
  1  6.32.5  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19320312  1   
  2  6.39.2  Nehringowa Zofia          POL Davos        19320109  -   
  3  6.52.8  Nehringowa Zofia          POL Warszawa     19310208  1 WR
  4  6.57.0  Tamminen Laura            FIN Helsinki     19320312  2   
  5  6.58.7  Alhola Liisa              FIN Helsinki     19320312  3   
  6  7.05.6  Nehringowa Zofia          POL Warszawa     19310215  1   
  7  7.08.0  Lukaszczyk Lena           POL Warszawa     19330129  1   
  8  7.10.0  Nehringowa Zofia          POL Warszawa     19290127  1   
  9  7.18.1  Laamanen Irma             FIN Helsinki     19320312  4   
 10  7.22.9  Koski Kerttu              FIN Helsinki     19320312  5   
  
  1  6.24.1  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19330310  1   
  2  6.27.2  Tamminen Laura            FIN Helsinki     19330310  2   
  
  1  6.10.6  Mironova Zoja             URS Moskva       1933          
  
  1  5.54.7  Blikken Undis             NOR Oslo         19340130  1   
  
  6  6.33.0  Nehringowa Zofia          POL Warszawa     19340203  -   
  
  8  6.52.2  Lukaszczyk Lena           POL Warszawa     19340204  1   
  
  3  6.18.8  Rogger Trudy              SUI Davos        19340205  1   
  
  2  6.08.0  Vasiljeva Aleksandra      URS Moskva       19340211      
  
  2  5.58.2  Lesche Verne              FIN Tampere      19340304  1   
  
  3  6.01.8  Rogger Trudy              SUI Davos        19350129      
  
  4  6.04.7  Paromova Serafima         URS Moskva       19350207      
  
  8  6.22.4  Nehringowa Zofia          POL Warszawa     19350209  1 WR
  
  2  5.55.4  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19350217  1   
  
  4  6.00.6  Rogger Trudy              SUI Davos        19350224  1   
  
  6  6.03.3  Kuznetsova Valentina      URS Moskva       19350306  1   
  8  6.04.8  Ignatjeva Ljudmila        URS Moskva       19350306  2   
  
  3  5.56.4  Lesche Verne              FIN Kotka        19350307  1   
  
  8  6.03.3  Paromova Serafima         URS Gorkij       19360105      
  
  5  5.59.3  Kuznetsova Valentina      URS Leningrad    19360119      
  
  3  5.56.1  Kuznetsova Valentina      URS Oslo         19360209  1   
  
  1  5.49.2  Lesche Verne              FIN Tampere      19360215  1   
  
  4  5.56.0  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        19360320      
  
  1  5.48.1  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        19360323      
  
  1  5.44.1  Paromova Serafima         URS Gorkij       19360330      
  
  2  5.47.5  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Oslo         19370124  1   
  5  5.49.5  Lie Synnøve               NOR Oslo         19370124  2   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
  
               19370124
  1  5.44.1  Paromova Serafima         URS Gorkij       19360330      
  2  5.47.5  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Oslo         19370124  1   
  3  5.48.1  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        19360323      
  4  5.49.2  Lesche Verne              FIN Tampere      19360215  1   
  5  5.49.5  Lie Synnøve               NOR Oslo         19370124  2   
  6  5.54.7  Blikken Undis             NOR Oslo         19340130  1   
  7  5.55.4  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19350217  1   
  8  5.56.0  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        19360320      
  9  5.56.1  Kuznetsova Valentina      URS Oslo         19360209  1   
 10  5.56.4  Lesche Verne              FIN Kotka        19350307  1   
  
  1  5.29.6  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Davos        19370130  1 WR
  2  5.31.8  Lie Synnøve               NOR Davos        19370130  2   
  3  5.35.5  Lesche Verne              FIN Davos        19370130  3   
  
  9  5.52.2  Rogger Trudy              SUI Davos        19370207  1   
  
  5  5.46.5  Paromova Serafima         URS Moskva       19370211  1   
  
 10  5.49.9  Paromova Serafima         URS              1937          
  
  8  5.48.9  Kuznetsova Valentina      URS Moskva       19380220  1   
  
  4  5.39.0  Paromova Serafima         URS Kirov        19380316  1   
  5  5.43.4  Akifjeva Olga             URS Kirov        19380316  2   
  
  8  5.47.3  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        1938          
  
  9  5.47.4  Akifjeva Olga             URS Kirov        19390301  1   
  9  5.47.4  Paromova Serafima         URS Kirov        19390301  1   
  
  7  5.45.6  Lesche Verne              FIN Hämeenlinna  19390311  1   
  
  8  5.46.4  Karelina Tatjana          URS Kirov        1939      1   
  
  7  5.44.9  Karelina Tatjana          URS Kirov        1940      1   
  
  7  5.44.2  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19410215  1   
  
  4  5.36.0  Karelina Tatjana          URS Moskva       19410217  1   
  
  9  5.44.3  Karelina Tatjana          URS Kirov        1941      1   
  
  5  5.37.0  Lesche Verne              FIN Lappeenranta 19450203  1   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19450203
  1  5.29.6  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Davos        19370130  1 WR
  2  5.31.8  Lie Synnøve               NOR Davos        19370130  2   
  3  5.35.5  Lesche Verne              FIN Davos        19370130  3   
  4  5.36.0  Karelina Tatjana          URS Moskva       19410217  1   
  5  5.37.0  Lesche Verne              FIN Lappeenranta 19450203  1   
  6  5.39.0  Paromova Serafima         URS Kirov        19380316  1   
  7  5.43.4  Akifjeva Olga             URS Kirov        19380316  2   
  8  5.44.1  Paromova Serafima         URS Gorkij       19360330      
  9  5.44.2  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19410215  1   
 10  5.44.3  Karelina Tatjana          URS Kirov        1941      1   
  
 10  5.44.2  Karelina Tatjana          URS Gorkij       19450224  1   
  
  6  5.38.0  Karelina Tatjana          URS Kirov        1945      1   
  
  8  5.40.6  Karelina Tatjana          URS Lillehammer  19460203  1   
  
  9  5.41.5  Isakova Marija            URS Oslo         19460209  1   
 10  5.42.2  Karelina Tatjana          URS Oslo         19460209  2   
  
  2  5.31.5  Karelina Tatjana          URS Oslo         19460214  1   
  9  5.40.4  Isakova Marija            URS Oslo         19460214  2   
  
  7  5.37.0  Karelina Tatjana          URS Hamar        19460217  1   
  
  4  5.32.0  Isakova Marija            URS Gorkij       19470301  1   
  
 10  5.38.8  Selikhova Lidija          URS Moskva       19480104      
  
  5  5.34.9  Isakova Marija            URS Turku        19480214  1   
  
  8  5.36.4  Zjukova Rimma             URS Kirov        19480320  1   
  
  1  5.29.1  Kholstsjevnikova Zoja     URS Moskva       19490131  1 WR
  6  5.34.8  Zjukova Rimma             URS Moskva       19490131  2   
  8  5.35.4  Isakova Marija            URS Moskva       19490131  3   
  
  3  5.29.7  Isakova Marija            URS Kongsberg    19490212  1   
  4  5.30.3  Kholstsjevnikova Zoja     URS Kongsberg    19490212  2   
  5  5.30.8  Zjukova Rimma             URS Kongsberg    19490212  3   
  9  5.32.5  Lesche Verne              FIN Kongsberg    19490212  4   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19490212
  1  5.29.1  Kholstsjevnikova Zoja     URS Moskva       19490131  1 WR
  2  5.29.6  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Davos        19370130  1 WR
  3  5.29.7  Isakova Marija            URS Kongsberg    19490212  1   
  4  5.30.3  Kholstsjevnikova Zoja     URS Kongsberg    19490212  2   
  5  5.30.8  Zjukova Rimma             URS Kongsberg    19490212  3   
  6  5.31.5  Karelina Tatjana          URS Oslo         19460214  1   
  7  5.31.8  Lie Synnøve               NOR Davos        19370130  2   
  8  5.32.0  Isakova Marija            URS Gorkij       19470301  1   
  9  5.32.5  Lesche Verne              FIN Kongsberg    19490212  4   
 10  5.34.8  Zjukova Rimma             URS Moskva       19490131  2   
  
 10  5.34.1  Thorvaldsen Randi         NOR Gjøvik       19500226  1   
  
  5  5.30.7  Zjukova Rimma             URS              1950          
  
  1  5.26.7  Karelina Tatjana          URS Medeo        19510211  1 WR
  5  5.30.0  Krotova Zinaida           URS Medeo        19510211  2   
  
  1  5.22.2  Akifjeva Olga             URS Medeo        19510216  1 WR
  2  5.22.9  Karelina Tatjana          URS Medeo        19510216  2   
  4  5.27.4  Krotova Zinaida           URS Medeo        19510216  3   
  
  6  5.29.5  Zjukova Rimma             URS Sverdlovsk   19510304  1   
  
  1  5.21.3  Zjukova Rimma             URS Medeo        19520108  1 WR
  4  5.25.7  Anikanova Marija          URS Medeo        19520108  2   
  8  5.29.4  Karelina Tatjana          URS Medeo        19520108  3   
  
  5  5.26.4  Zjukova Rimma             URS Medeo        19520121  1   
  
  4  5.24.4  Zjukova Rimma             URS Sverdlovsk   19521227  1   
  
  1  5.13.8  Zjukova Rimma             URS Medeo        19530123  1 WR
  2  5.14.9  Stsjegolejeva Khalida     URS Medeo        19530123  2   
  3  5.16.9  Akifjeva Olga             URS Medeo        19530123  3   
  4  5.21.2  Vorobjova Zinaida         URS Medeo        19530123  4   
  6  5.21.7  Isakova Marija            URS Medeo        19530123  5   
  7  5.21.8  Karelina Tatjana          URS Medeo        19530123  6   
  
  1  5.09.2  Stsjegolejeva Khalida     URS Medeo        19540119  1   
  5  5.19.3  Selikhova Lidija          URS Medeo        19540119  2   
 10  5.22.0  Akifjeva Olga             URS Medeo        19540119  3   
  
  5  5.18.5  Postnikova Vera           URS Medeo        19550112  1   
  
  5  5.18.2  Postnikova Vera           URS Medeo        19550121  1   
  
  8  5.20.4  Romanova Galina           URS Medeo        19560111  1   
  
  7  5.18.8  Huttunen Eevi             FIN Pieksämäki   19570308  1   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19570308
  1  5.09.2  Stsjegolejeva Khalida     URS Medeo        19540119  1   
  2  5.13.8  Zjukova Rimma             URS Medeo        19530123  1 WR
  3  5.14.9  Stsjegolejeva Khalida     URS Medeo        19530123  2   
  4  5.16.9  Akifjeva Olga             URS Medeo        19530123  3   
  5  5.18.2  Postnikova Vera           URS Medeo        19550121  1   
  6  5.18.5  Postnikova Vera           URS Medeo        19550112  1   
  7  5.18.8  Huttunen Eevi             FIN Pieksämäki   19570308  1   
  8  5.19.3  Selikhova Lidija          URS Medeo        19540119  2   
  9  5.20.4  Romanova Galina           URS Medeo        19560111  1   
 10  5.21.2  Vorobjova Zinaida         URS Medeo        19530123  4   
  
  3  5.14.8  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Medeo        19600121  1   
  5  5.14.9  Voronina Inga             URS Medeo        19600121  -   
  6  5.16.6  Rylova Tamara             URS Medeo        19600121  2   
  8  5.17.1  Stenina Valentina         URS Medeo        19600121  3   
 10  5.18.2  Guseva Klara              URS Medeo        19600121  4   
  
  3  5.14.3  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Squaw Valley 19600223  1   
  9  5.16.9  Stenina Valentina         URS Squaw Valley 19600223  2   
  
  3  5.14.1  Voronina Inga             URS Sverdlovsk   19610313  1   
  
  4  5.14.2  Gulite Arija              URS Medeo        19620121  1   
  
  1  5.06.0  Voronina Inga             URS Medeo        19620128  1 WR
  2  5.08.5  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Medeo        19620128  2   
  4  5.12.4  Gratsj Alida              URS Medeo        19620128  -   
  5  5.12.5  Ljapunova Lija            URS Medeo        19620128  -   
  
  4  5.11.8  Moskovskaja Valentina     URS              1962          
  
  4  5.10.5  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Karuizawa    19630222  1   
  8  5.12.6  Stenina Valentina         URS Karuizawa    19630222  2   
  9  5.13.6  Voronina Inga             URS Karuizawa    19630222  3   
  
  4  5.10.1  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Tsjeljabinsk 19630305  1   
  
  2  5.07.1  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Tsjeljabinsk 19640106  1   
  3  5.07.6  Stenina Valentina         URS Tsjeljabinsk 19640106  2   
  
  1  5.04.2  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Tsjeljabinsk 19640112  1   
  3  5.06.3  Stenina Valentina         URS Tsjeljabinsk 19640112  2   
  
  8  5.10.0  Voronina Inga             URS Medeo        19640127  1   
  
  2  5.05.5  Voronina Inga             URS Kirov        19640315  1   
  
  9  5.09.8  Voronina Inga             URS Gjøvik       19650102  1   
  
  7  5.08.4  Voronina Inga             URS Gorkij       19650228  1   
  
  7  5.07.6  Stenina Valentina         URS Kirov        19650314  1   
  8  5.08.3  Voronina Inga             URS Kirov        19650314      
  
  5  5.06.6  Kaiser Stien              NED Trondheim    19660213  1   
 10  5.08.3  Stenina Valentina         URS Trondheim    19660213  2   
  
  3  5.05.9  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Oslo         19670115  1 WR
 10  5.07.8  Sablina Anna              URS Oslo         19670115  2   
  
  2  5.04.8  Kaiser Stien              NED Davos        19670129  1 WR
  
  1  4.55.7  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19670225  1   
  2  4.57.6  Schut Ans                 NED Inzell       19670225  2   
  
  2  4.56.8  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19670305  1 WR
  4  5.02.8  Burgmeijer Willy          NED Inzell       19670305  2   
  4  5.02.8  Geijssen Carry            NED Inzell       19670305  3   
  
  7  5.04.4  Schut Ans                 NED Berlin       19680107  1   
  8  5.04.5  Kaiser Stien              NED Berlin       19680107  2   
  
  4  4.58.1  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19680121  1   
  5  4.59.3  Kaiser Stien              NED Davos        19680121  2   
  6  5.00.8  Geijssen Carry            NED Davos        19680121  3   
 10  5.04.3  Burgmeijer Willy          NED Davos        19680121  4   
  
  1  4.54.6  Kaiser Stien              NED Davos        19680203  1 WR
  7  5.00.3  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19680203  2   
  
  3  4.56.2  Schut Ans                 NED Grenoble     19680212  1   
 10  5.01.0  Mustonen Kaija            FIN Grenoble     19680212  2   
  
  6  4.57.6  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19680310  1   
 10  5.00.3  Schut Ans                 NED Inzell       19680310  2   
  
  1  4.52.0  Schut Ans                 NED Grenoble     19690202  1 WR
  2  4.53.2  Kaiser Stien              NED Grenoble     19690202  2   
 10  4.59.1  Burgmeijer Willy          NED Grenoble     19690202  3   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19690202
  1  4.52.0  Schut Ans                 NED Grenoble     19690202  1 WR
  2  4.53.2  Kaiser Stien              NED Grenoble     19690202  2   
  3  4.54.6  Kaiser Stien              NED Davos        19680203  1 WR
  4  4.55.7  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19670225  1   
  5  4.56.2  Schut Ans                 NED Grenoble     19680212  1   
  6  4.56.8  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19670305  1 WR
  7  4.57.6  Schut Ans                 NED Inzell       19670225  2   
  8  4.57.6  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19680310  1   
  9  4.58.1  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19680121  1   
 10  4.59.1  Burgmeijer Willy          NED Grenoble     19690202  3   
  
 10  4.58.9  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19690205  1   
  
  1  4.50.4  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19690209  1 WR
  5  4.54.8  Kaiser Stien              NED Davos        19690209  2   
  
  1  4.50.3  Schut Ans                 NED Inzell       19690223  1 WR
  7  4.55.1  Burgmeijer Willy          NED Inzell       19690223  2   
  
  4  4.52.4  Demming Rieneke           NED Inzell       19690301  1   
  9  4.55.2  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19690301  2   
  
  7  4.54.6  Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19700118  1   
  
  6  4.54.1  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19700208  1   
  
  1  4.46.5  Kaiser Stien              NED Davos        19710116  1 WR
  4  4.50.4  Demming Rieneke           NED Davos        19710116  2   
  5  4.51.5  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19710116  3   
  8  4.52.9  Keulen-Deelstra Atje      NED Davos        19710116  4   
  
  8  4.52.4  Seregina Kapitolina       URS Alma-Ata     19710117  1   
 10  4.53.0  Statkevitsj Nina          URS Alma-Ata     19710117  2   
  
  9  4.52.7  Vilkas Tuula              FIN Davos        19720108  1   
  
  2  4.48.83 Statkevitsj Nina          URS Inzell       19720116  1   
  6  4.50.69 Keulen-Deelstra Atje      NED Inzell       19720116  2   
  9  4.52.37 Savrulina Ljudmila        URS Inzell       19720116  3   
  
  9  4.52.14 Baas-Kaiser Stien         NED Sapporo      19720212  1   
  
  9  4.52.0  Kauniste Lasma            URS Medeo        19730107  1   
 10  4.52.1  Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19730107  2   
  
  2  4.47.2  Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19730121  1   
  7  4.50.6  Savrulina Ljudmila        URS Medeo        19730121  2   
  
  4  4.49.56 Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19730128  1   
  5  4.50.12 Savrulina Ljudmila        URS Medeo        19730128  2   
  
  6  4.50.26 Tigchelaar Sippie         NED Strömsund    19730225  1   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
               19730225
  1  4.46.5  Kaiser Stien              NED Davos        19710116  1 WR
  2  4.47.2  Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19730121  1   
  3  4.48.83 Statkevitsj Nina          URS Inzell       19720116  1   
  4  4.49.56 Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19730128  1   
  5  4.50.12 Savrulina Ljudmila        URS Medeo        19730128  2   
  6  4.50.26 Tigchelaar Sippie         NED Strömsund    19730225  1   
  7  4.50.3  Schut Ans                 NED Inzell       19690223  1 WR
  8  4.50.4  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19690209  1 WR
  9  4.50.4  Demming Rieneke           NED Davos        19710116  2   
 10  4.50.6  Savrulina Ljudmila        URS Medeo        19730121  2   
  
  1  4.43.0  Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19730320  1   
  2  4.45.7  Savrulina Ljudmila        URS Medeo        19730320  2   
  4  4.47.0  Sjelekhova Tatjana        URS Medeo        19730320  3   
  7  4.49.4  Baranova Galina           URS Medeo        19730320  4   
  7  4.49.4  Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19730320  4   
  
  1  4.43.0  Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19730320  1   
  2  4.45.7  Savrulina Ljudmila        URS Medeo        19730320  2   
  4  4.47.0  Sjelekhova Tatjana        URS Medeo        19730320  3   
  7  4.49.4  Baranova Galina           URS Medeo        19730320  4   
  7  4.49.4  Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19730320  4   
  
  7  4.49.07 Keulen-Deelstra Atje      NED Heerenveen   19740224  1   
  
  2  4.44.69 Kuznetzova Tamara         URS Medeo        19750112  1 WR
  
  1  4.41.01 Tigchelaar Sippie         NED Inzell       19750227  1   
  
  5  4.46.48 Tigchelaar Sippie         NED Inzell       19750302  1   
  
  9  4.48.77 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19750312  1   
  
  9  4.48.19 Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19750322  1   
  
  9  4.47.95 Kornijenko Irina          URS Medeo        19750404  1   
  
  1  4.40.8  Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19751129  1   
  5  4.45.3  Ankudimova Ljudmila       URS Medeo        19751129  2   
  7  4.46.4  Rys Erwina                POL Medeo        19751129  3   
  
  7  4.46.1  Filipsson Sylvia          SWE Davos        19760130  1   
  
  5  4.45.19 Averina Tatjana           URS Innsbruck    19760208  1   
  6  4.45.23 Mitscherlich Andrea       GDR Innsbruck    19760208  2   
  7  4.45.24 Korsmo Lisbeth            NOR Innsbruck    19760208  3   
  9  4.45.60 Kessow Karin              GDR Innsbruck    19760208  4   
  
  2  4.40.85 Swider Nancy              USA Inzell       19760313  1 WR
  5  4.43.97 Korsmo Lisbeth            NOR Inzell       19760313  2   
  6  4.44.31 Burka Sylvia              CAN Inzell       19760313  3   
  
  1  4.40.59 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19760316  1 WR
  7  4.44.00 van de Lende Sijtje       NED Medeo        19760316  2   
  
  1  4.31.00 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19760323  1 WR
  2  4.39.0  Mitscherlich Andrea       GDR Medeo        19760323  1   
  7  4.41.5  Kessow Karin              GDR Medeo        19760323  2   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
               19760323
  1  4.31.00 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19760323  1 WR
  2  4.39.0  Mitscherlich Andrea       GDR Medeo        19760323  1   
  3  4.40.59 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19760316  1 WR
  4  4.40.8  Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19751129  1   
  5  4.40.85 Swider Nancy              USA Inzell       19760313  1 WR
  6  4.41.01 Tigchelaar Sippie         NED Inzell       19750227  1   
  7  4.41.5  Kessow Karin              GDR Medeo        19760323  2   
  8  4.43.0  Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19730320  1   
  9  4.43.97 Korsmo Lisbeth            NOR Inzell       19760313  2   
 10  4.44.00 van de Lende Sijtje       NED Medeo        19760316  2   
  
  2  4.38.2  Mitscherlich Andrea       GDR Medeo        19760327  1   
  5  4.40.7  Kessow Karin              GDR Medeo        19760327  2   
  
  4  4.39.1  Kessow Karin              GDR Medeo        19760328  1   
 10  4.41.3  Zernicek Monika           GDR Medeo        19760328  2   
  
  5  4.40.4  Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19761119  1   
  
  2  4.32.7  Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19761207  1   
  
  6  4.39.15 van de Lende Sijtje       NED Madonna      19770116  1   
  
  3  4.38.05 Zaborskikh Natalja        URS Medeo        19770327  1   
  8  4.39.71 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19770327  2   
  
  3  4.35.9  Plesjkova Olga            URS Medeo        19770405  -   
  
  6  4.38.64 Jensen Bjørg E.           NOR Medeo        19780404  1   
  7  4.38.83 Bugrejeva Anna            URS Medeo        19780404  2   
  
  7  4.38.65 Dittmann Marion           GDR Medeo        19780405  1   
  
  3  4.34.68 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19780418  1   
  4  4.35.47 Kuznetsova Ljudmila       URS Medeo        19780418  2   
  5  4.35.83 Bugrejeva Anna            URS Medeo        19780418  3   
  7  4.36.97 Ravzutdinova Rosa         URS Medeo        19780418  4   
 10  4.38.54 Plesjkova Olga            URS Medeo        19780418  5   
  
 10  4.38.4  Kuznetsova Ljudmila       URS Medeo        19781118  1   
  
  3  4.34.00 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19790113  1   
  8  4.36.74 Zaborskikh Natalja        URS Medeo        19790113  2   
  
  8  4.36.43 Burka Sylvia              CAN Davos        19790126  1   
  
  3  4.33.62 Mitscherlich Andrea       GDR Medeo        19790327  -   
  6  4.35.13 Kuznetsova Ljudmila       URS Medeo        19790327  1   
  
  5  4.34.27 Heiden Beth               USA West Allis   19791223  1   
  
  1  4.27.02 Katsjuk Svetlana          URS Medeo        19791225  1   
  2  4.29.95 Arafjeva Tatjana          URS Medeo        19791225  2   
  3  4.30.47 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19791225  -   
  5  4.32.31 Belousova Tatjana         URS Medeo        19791225  3   
  7  4.33.51 Kuznetsova Ljudmila       URS Medeo        19791225  4   
  
  6  4.32.60 Heiden Beth               USA Davos        19800121  1   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
               19800121
  1  4.27.02 Katsjuk Svetlana          URS Medeo        19791225  1   
  2  4.29.95 Arafjeva Tatjana          URS Medeo        19791225  2   
  3  4.30.47 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19791225  -   
  4  4.31.00 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19760323  1 WR
  5  4.32.31 Belousova Tatjana         URS Medeo        19791225  3   
  6  4.32.60 Heiden Beth               USA Davos        19800121  1   
  7  4.32.7  Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19761207  1   
  8  4.33.51 Kuznetsova Ljudmila       URS Medeo        19791225  4   
  9  4.33.62 Mitscherlich Andrea       GDR Medeo        19790327  -   
 10  4.34.00 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19790113  1   
  
  5  4.32.13 Jensen Bjørg E.           NOR Lake Placid  19800220  1   
  9  4.32.79 Becker Sabine             GDR Lake Placid  19800220  2   
  
  1  4.25.54 Plesjkova Olga            URS Medeo        19801226  1   
  3  4.29.31 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19801226  2   
  
  1  4.21.70 Schönbrunn Gabi           GDR Medeo        19810328  1 WR
  2  4.23.94 Plesjkova Olga            URS Medeo        19810328  2   
  7  4.29.98 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19810328  3   
 10  4.31.18 Katsjuk Svetlana          URS Medeo        19810328  4   
  
  3  4.24.26 Schöne Andrea             GDR Inzell       19820214  1   
  6  4.27.86 Schönbrunn Gabi           GDR Inzell       19820214  2   
  7  4.28.05 Docter Sarah              USA Inzell       19820214  3   
  8  4.29.28 Jensen Bjørg E.           NOR Inzell       19820214  4   
  
  6  4.27.64 Lalenkova Valentina       URS Medeo        19821227  1   
  9  4.29.23 Filiminova Ljudmila       URS Medeo        19821227  2   
  
  9  4.28.18 Schöne Andrea             GDR Heerenveen   19830122  1   
  
  5  4.26.8  Schöne Andrea             GDR Karl-Marx-S. 19830205      
  
  5  4.25.90 Schöne Andrea             GDR Medeo        19830326  1   
  
  6  4.26.14 Schönbrunn Gabi           GDR Medeo        19840114  1   
  
  4  4.24.79 Schöne Andrea             GDR Sarajevo     19840215  1   
  8  4.26.33 Enke Karin                GDR Sarajevo     19840215  2   
  
  1  4.20.91 Schöne Andrea             GDR Medeo        19840323  1 WR
  3  4.23.20 Plesjkova Olga            URS Medeo        19840323  2   
  8  4.25.78 Brehm Sabine              GDR Medeo        19840323  3   
  9  4.25.85 Schönbrunn Gabi           GDR Medeo        19840323  4   
  
  7  4.25.01 van Gennip Yvonne         NED Davos        19850120  1   
  
  7  4.24.8  Brehm Sabine              GDR Medeo        19850323  1   
  7  4.24.8  Schalling Heike           GDR Medeo        19850323  1   
  
  5  4.24.03 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Inzell       19860308  1   
  
  1  4.18.02 Kania Karin               GDR Medeo        19860321  1 WR
  2  4.20.07 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Medeo        19860321  2   
  
  5  4.22.05 van Gennip Yvonne         NED Heerenveen   19861129  1   
  
  4  4.21.63 Kania Karin               GDR Berlin       19861207  1   
  8  4.23.52 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Berlin       19861207  2   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
               19861207
  1  4.18.02 Kania Karin               GDR Medeo        19860321  1 WR
  2  4.20.07 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Medeo        19860321  2   
  3  4.20.91 Schöne Andrea             GDR Medeo        19840323  1 WR
  4  4.21.63 Kania Karin               GDR Berlin       19861207  1   
  5  4.21.70 Schönbrunn Gabi           GDR Medeo        19810328  1 WR
  6  4.22.05 van Gennip Yvonne         NED Heerenveen   19861129  1   
  7  4.23.20 Plesjkova Olga            URS Medeo        19840323  2   
  8  4.23.52 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Berlin       19861207  2   
  9  4.23.94 Plesjkova Olga            URS Medeo        19810328  2   
 10  4.24.03 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Inzell       19860308  1   
  
  1  4.16.85 van Gennip Yvonne         NED Heerenveen   19870319  1 WR
  8  4.23.06 Stam Marieke              NED Heerenveen   19870319  2   
  
  5  4.21.56 Schönbrunn Gabi           GDR Medeo        19870320  1   
  
  9  4.22.71 Bogatova Irina            URS Medeo        19870325  1   
  
  4  4.20.27 Kania Karin               GDR Butte        19871129  1   
  
  1  4.16.76 Zange Gabi                GDR Calgary      19871205  1 WR
  3  4.17.76 Kania Karin               GDR Calgary      19871205  2   
  5  4.19.65 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Calgary      19871205  3   
  
  3  4.17.75 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Davos        19880110  1   
 10  4.21.13 Kania Karin               GDR Davos        19880110  2   
  
  1  4.11.94 van Gennip Yvonne         NED Calgary      19880223  1 WR
  2  4.12.09 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Calgary      19880223  2   
  5  4.16.92 Zange Gabi                GDR Calgary      19880223  3   
  9  4.18.80 Kania Karin               GDR Calgary      19880223  4   
  
  6  4.17.20 Kleemann Gunda            GDR Medeo        19880325  1   
  
  7  4.17.71 Schalling Heike           GDR Calgary      19890212  1   
  
  1  4.10.80 Kleemann Gunda            GER Calgary      19901209  1 WR
  4  4.16.27 Warnicke Heike            GER Calgary      19901209  2   
  
  9  4.17.41 Niemann Gunda             GER Collalbo     19920112  1   
  
 10  4.17.68 Niemann Gunda             GER Heerenveen   19920118  1   
  
 10  4.17.43 Niemann Gunda             GER Heerenveen   19930123  1   
  
  4  4.13.10 Niemann Gunda             GER Heerenveen   19930313  1   
  5  4.14.12 Warnicke Heike            GER Heerenveen   19930313  2   
  7  4.16.33 Hunyady Emese             AUT Heerenveen   19930313  3   
  
  4  4.12.32 Niemann Gunda             GER Hamar        19931205  1   
  
  4  4.12.25 Niemann Gunda             GER Hamar        19940108  1   
  
  7  4.13.96 Niemann Gunda             GER Inzell       19940312  1   
  
  2  4.11.81 Niemann Gunda             GER Heerenveen   19940319  1   
  
  1  4.09.32 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      19940325  1 WR
  
  8  4.13.07 Niemann Gunda             GER Heerenveen   19941203  1   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
               19941203
  1  4.09.32 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      19940325  1 WR
  2  4.10.80 Kleemann Gunda            GER Calgary      19901209  1 WR
  3  4.11.81 Niemann Gunda             GER Heerenveen   19940319  1   
  4  4.11.94 van Gennip Yvonne         NED Calgary      19880223  1 WR
  5  4.12.09 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Calgary      19880223  2   
  6  4.12.25 Niemann Gunda             GER Hamar        19940108  1   
  7  4.12.32 Niemann Gunda             GER Hamar        19931205  1   
  8  4.13.07 Niemann Gunda             GER Heerenveen   19941203  1   
  9  4.13.10 Niemann Gunda             GER Heerenveen   19930313  1   
 10  4.13.96 Niemann Gunda             GER Inzell       19940312  1   
  
  8  4.12.64 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      19960302  1   
  
  2  4.10.40 Niemann Gunda             GER Nagano       19970215  1   
  
  7  4.12.11 Niemann Gunda             GER Inzell       19970302  1   
  
  4  4.10.80 Pechstein Claudia         GER Berlin       19971130  1   
  9  4.12.24 Niemann Gunda             GER Berlin       19971130  2   
  
  1  4.07.80 Niemann Gunda             GER H'veen       19971206  1 WR
  
  1  4.07.13 Pechstein Claudia         GER Hamar        19971213  1 WR
  7  4.10.90 de Jong Tonny             NED Hamar        19971213  2   
  9  4.11.92 Zijlstra arla             NED Hamar        19971213  3   
  
  2  4.07.29 Niemann Gunda             GER Nagano       19980211  1   
  4  4.08.47 Pechstein Claudia         GER Nagano       19980211  2   
  6  4.09.44 Friesinger Anni           GER Nagano       19980211  3   
  
  7  4.09.48 Pechstein Claudia         GER Inzell       19980307  1   
  
  1  4.05.08 Niemann Gunda             GER H'veen       19980314  1 WR
  4  4.07.36 Pechstein Claudia         GER H'veen       19980314  2   
  
  6  4.08.26 Niemann Gunda             GER Milwaukee    19980322  1   
  
  1  4.01.67 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      19980327  1 WR
  2  4.04.78 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      19980327  2   
  4  4.05.86 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      19980327  3   
  5  4.06.34 Prokasjeva Ljudmilla      KZK Calgary      19980327  4   
  
  6  4.06.42 Niemann Gunda             GER Berlin       19990129  1   
  
  2  4.02.01 Niemann Gunda             GER Hamar        19990206  1   
  3  4.04.46 Pechstein Claudia         GER Hamar        19990206  2   
  
  5  4.04.88 Niemann Gunda             GER H'veen       19990312  1   
  
  7  4.05.44 Groenewold Renate         NED Hamar        20000115  1   
  9  4.06.03 Friesinger Anni           GER Hamar        20000115  2   
 10  4.06.13 Niemann Gunda             GER Hamar        20000115  3   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
               20000115
  1  4.01.67 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      19980327  1 WR
  2  4.02.01 Niemann Gunda             GER Hamar        19990206  1   
  3  4.04.46 Pechstein Claudia         GER Hamar        19990206  2   
  4  4.04.78 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      19980327  2   
  5  4.04.88 Niemann Gunda             GER H'veen       19990312  1   
  6  4.05.08 Niemann Gunda             GER H'veen       19980314  1 WR
  7  4.05.44 Groenewold Renate         NED Hamar        20000115  1   
  8  4.05.86 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      19980327  3   
  9  4.06.03 Friesinger Anni           GER Hamar        20000115  2   
 10  4.06.13 Niemann Gunda             GER Hamar        20000115  3   
  
  1  4.00.51 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      20000130  1 WR
  3  4.01.95 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      20000130  2   
  5  4.04.05 Tabata Maki               JPN Calgary      20000130  3   
  9  4.05.04 Groenewold Renate         NED Calgary      20000130  4   
  
  5  4.03.73 Niemann Gunda             GER Berlin       20001118  1   
  
  6  4.03.87 Pechstein Claudia         GER H'veen       20010203  1   
  7  4.03.96 Niemann Gunda             GER H'veen       20010203  2   
  
  1  4.00.26 Niemann Gunda             GER Hamar        20010217  1 WR
  
  1  3.59.26 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      20010302  1 WR
  4  4.00.87 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      20010302  2   
  
  3  4.00.34 Niemann Gunda             GER Salt Lake C  20010309  1   
  8  4.01.98 Friesinger Anni           GER Salt Lake C  20010309  2   
 10  4.02.13 Pechstein Claudia         GER Salt Lake C  20010309  3   
  
  6  4.01.01 Tabata Maki               JPN Calgary      20020127  1   
  
  8  4.01.93 Pechstein Claudia         GER Salt Lake C  20020202  1   
  
  1  3.57.70 Pechstein Claudia         GER Salt Lake C  20020210  1 WR
  2  3.58.94 Groenewold Renate         NED Salt Lake C  20020210  2   
  3  3.58.97 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20020210  3   
  5  3.59.39 Friesinger Anni           GER Salt Lake C  20020210  4   
  8  4.00.49 de Jong Tonny             NED Salt Lake C  20020210  5   
  
  1  3.55.75 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20051112  1 WR
  3  3.57.99 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      20051112  2   
  4  3.58.52 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20051112  3   
  9  3.59.48 Groves Kristina           CAN Calgary      20051112  4   
  
  2  3.56.90 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20051118  1   
  8  3.59.06 Hughes Clara              CAN Salt Lake C  20051118  2   
  
  4  3.57.96 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20060121  1   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               20060121
  1  3.55.75 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20051112  1 WR
  2  3.56.90 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20051118  1   
  3  3.57.70 Pechstein Claudia         GER Salt Lake C  20020210  1 WR
  4  3.57.96 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20060121  1   
  5  3.57.99 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      20051112  2   
  6  3.58.52 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20051112  3   
  7  3.58.94 Groenewold Renate         NED Salt Lake C  20020210  2   
  8  3.58.97 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20020210  3   
  9  3.59.06 Hughes Clara              CAN Salt Lake C  20051118  2   
 10  3.59.26 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      20010302  1 WR
  
  1  3.53.34 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20060318  1 WR
  4  3.57.35 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      20060318  2   
  
  4  3.57.04 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20070304  1   
 10  3.58.59 Anschütz Daniela          GER Calgary      20070304  2   
  
  9  3.58.09 Sablikova Martina         CZE Salt Lake C  20070309  1   
 10  3.58.41 Groenewold Renate         NED Salt Lake C  20070309  2   
  
  8  3.57.98 Sablikova Martina         CZE Salt Lake C  20071111  1   
  
  3  3.55.83 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20071116  1   
  4  3.55.98 Groenewold Renate         NED Calgary      20071116  2   
  
  5  3.56.80 Beckert Stephanie         GER Calgary      20091204  1   
  6  3.56.83 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20091204  2   
  
  5  3.56.29 Sablikova Martina         CZE Salt Lake C  20091211  1   
  
  2  3.55.55 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20110212  1   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               20110212
  1  3.53.34 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20060318  1 WR
  2  3.55.55 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20110212  1   
  3  3.55.75 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20051112  1 WR
  4  3.55.83 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20071116  1   
  5  3.55.98 Groenewold Renate         NED Calgary      20071116  2   
  6  3.56.29 Sablikova Martina         CZE Salt Lake C  20091211  1   
  7  3.56.80 Beckert Stephanie         GER Calgary      20091204  1   
  8  3.56.83 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20091204  2   
  9  3.56.90 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20051118  1   
 10  3.57.04 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20070304  1   
  
  2  3.55.10 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20150307  1   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               20150307
  1  3.53.34 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20060318  1 WR
  2  3.55.10 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20150307  1   
  3  3.55.55 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20110212  1   
  4  3.55.75 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20051112  1 WR
  5  3.55.83 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20071116  1   
  6  3.55.98 Groenewold Renate         NED Calgary      20071116  2   
  7  3.56.29 Sablikova Martina         CZE Salt Lake C  20091211  1   
  8  3.56.80 Beckert Stephanie         GER Calgary      20091204  1   
  9  3.56.83 Sablikova Martina         CZE Calgary      20091204  2   
 10  3.56.90 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20051118  1   


Other Speed Skating Pages