Evolution of the 1500 m distance


"Evolution of the 1500 m distance" is an attempt to follow the evolution of the top ten 1500 m results. I am aware that there are results which are missing and some results might be wrong. If you have additions or corrections and if you would like to help me to keep this page up to date please do not hesitate to inform me at evert.stenlund@telia.com.

Timmer took the gold in Nagano with a new world record.


Other Speed Skating Pages

  Recognized world records not in the list:
     3.28.0  Nehringerova Zofja        POL Warsaw       19290127    WR
     3.10.4  Nehringerova Zofja        POL Davos        19320110    WR

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
  
               19330219
  1  2.54.2  Aleksejeva Ljudmila       URS Moskva       19290318  1   
  2  2.55.6  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19330212  1   
  3  2.57.7  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19330219  1   
  4  2.58.7  Lie Synnøve               NOR Oslo         19330205  1   
  5  2.59.2  Landbeck Liselotte        AUT Oslo         19330205  2   
  6  3.00.3  Bina Helen                USA Oslo         19330205  3   
  7  3.01.0  Aleksejeva Ljudmila       URS Moskva       1928      1   
  8  3.05.5  Lie Synnøve               NOR Horten       19330212  1   
  9  3.06.0  Bina Helen                USA Horten       19330212  2   
 10  3.08.1  Lie Synnøve               NOR Oslo         19320307  1 WR
  
  1  2.49.0  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19330226  1 WR
  4  2.56.8  Bina Helen                USA Helsinki     19330226  2   
  8  2.59.2  Blikken Undis             NOR Oslo         19330226  1   
  9  2.59.7  Salmi Liisa               FIN Helsinki     19330226  3   
  
 10  2.59.7  Baldenkova Antonina       URS Moskva       19330227  1   
  
  2  2.50.6  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19340121  1   
  5  2.56.5  Tamminen Laura            FIN Helsinki     19340121  2   
  
  1  2.48.8  Blikken Undis             NOR Horten       19340128  1   
  5  2.54.7  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Horten       19340128  2   
  
  1  2.47.1  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19340203  1   
 10  2.57.4  Salmi Liisa               FIN Tampere      19340203  1   
  
  4  2.50.0  Rogger Trudy              SUI Davos        19340205  1   
  
  1  2.40.0  Blikken Undis             NOR Oslo         19340212  1 WR
  2  2.44.0  Lesche Verne              FIN Oslo         19340212  2   
  6  2.49.4  Lie Synnøve               NOR Oslo         19340212  3   
  9  2.53.3  Berntsen Ella             NOR Oslo         19340212  4   
 10  2.53.7  Aas Aslaug                NOR Oslo         19340212  5   
  
  4  2.47.7  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19340224  1   
  
 10  2.53.2  Baldenkova Anastasija     URS Moskva       19340312      
  
  3  2.46.6  Blikken Undis             NOR Oslo         19350113  1   
  8  2.49.0  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Oslo         19350113  2   
  
  2  2.43.2  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19350217  1   
  
  6  2.47.4  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Oslo         19350227  1   
  
  8  2.48.4  Lesche Verne              FIN Hamar        19350309  1   
  9  2.48.6  Klein Kit                 USA Hamar        19350309  2   
  
  8  2.47.7  Kuznetsova Valentina      URS Leningrad    19360118      
  
  3  2.43.3  Blikken Undis             NOR Oslo         19360119  1   
  7  2.47.2  Klein Kit                 USA Oslo         19360119  2   
  
  6  2.46.8  Blikken Undis             NOR Hønefoss     19360126  1   
  7  2.47.0  Klein Kit                 USA Skien        19360126  1   
  
  5  2.46.2  Lesche Verne              FIN Uppsala      19360204  1   
  
  6  2.46.3  Kuznetsova Valentina      URS Oslo         19360208  1   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19360208
  1  2.40.0  Blikken Undis             NOR Oslo         19340212  1 WR
  2  2.43.2  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19350217  1   
  3  2.43.3  Blikken Undis             NOR Oslo         19360119  1   
  4  2.44.0  Lesche Verne              FIN Oslo         19340212  2   
  5  2.46.2  Lesche Verne              FIN Uppsala      19360204  1   
  6  2.46.3  Kuznetsova Valentina      URS Oslo         19360208  1   
  7  2.46.6  Blikken Undis             NOR Oslo         19350113  1   
  8  2.46.8  Blikken Undis             NOR Hønefoss     19360126  1   
  9  2.47.0  Klein Kit                 USA Skien        19360126  1   
 10  2.47.1  Lesche Verne              FIN Helsinki     19340203  1   
  
  5  2.46.0  Lie Synnøve               NOR Halden       19360225  1   
  5  2.46.0  Blikken Undis             NOR Halden       19360225  2   
  
  4  2.43.7  Paromova Serafima         URS Gorkij       19360309      
  
  2  2.41.8  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        19360327      
  
  5  2.43.4  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Oslo         19370110  1   
  8  2.44.9  Lie Synnøve               NOR Oslo         19370110  2   
  
  1  2.38.1  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Oslo         19370123  1 WR
 10  2.45.6  Lie Synnøve               NOR Oslo         19370123  2   
  
 10  2.45.2  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Hamar        19370219  1   
  
  4  2.42.4  Blikken Undis             NOR Tønsberg     19380122  1   
  5  2.42.8  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Tønsberg     19380122  2   
  
  2  2.39.1  Blikken Undis             NOR Horten       19380129  1   
  
  8  2.43.2  Lie Synnøve               NOR Sandefjord   19380224  1   
  
  2  2.38.1  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        19380311      
  
  1  2.37.4  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        19380316  1   
  
  4  2.38.1  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        1938          
  7  2.41.6  Kuznetsova Valentina      URS              1938          
 10  2.42.5  Akifjeva Olga             URS              1938          
  
 10  2.42.4  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        1945      1   
  
  1  2.36.8  Karelina Tatjana          URS Oslo         19460213  1   
  6  2.38.3  Isakova Marija            URS Oslo         19460213  2   
  9  2.40.8  Valovova Marianna         URS Oslo         19460213  3   
  
  9  2.40.2  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        1947      1   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19470701
  1  2.36.8  Karelina Tatjana          URS Oslo         19460213  1   
  2  2.37.4  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        19380316  1   
  3  2.38.1  Nilsen Laila Schou        NOR Oslo         19370123  1 WR
  4  2.38.1  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        19380311      
  5  2.38.1  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        1938          
  6  2.38.3  Isakova Marija            URS Oslo         19460213  2   
  7  2.39.1  Blikken Undis             NOR Horten       19380129  1   
  8  2.40.0  Blikken Undis             NOR Oslo         19340212  1 WR
  9  2.40.2  Isakova Marija            URS Kirov        1947      1   
 10  2.40.8  Valovova Marianna         URS Oslo         19460213  3   
  
  3  2.37.5  Thorvaldsen Randi         NOR Gjøvik       19500225  1 WR
  
  1  2.36.7  Zjukova Rimma             URS Kirov        19500317  1 WR
  
  9  2.38.6  Thorvaldsen Randi         NOR Hønefoss     19510111  1   
  
  1  2.29.5  Isakova Marija            URS Medeo        19510212  1 WR
  2  2.34.4  Kondakova Sofja           URS Medeo        19510212  2   
  
  7  2.37.8  Thorvaldsen Randi         NOR Hønefoss     19520123  1   
  
  2  2.32.4  Thorvaldsen Randi         NOR Trondheim    19520202  1   
  
  1  2.25.5  Stsjegolejeva Khalida     URS Medeo        19530130  1 WR
  2  2.29.0  Selikhova Lidija          URS Medeo        19530130  2   
  4  2.31.3  Akifjeva Olga             URS Medeo        19530130      
  
  2  2.27.7  Zjukova Rimma             URS Medeo        19550111  1   
  3  2.28.0  Rylova Tamara             URS Medeo        19550111  2   
  5  2.29.4  Kondakova Sofja           URS Medeo        19550111  3   
  5  2.29.4  Postnikova Vera           URS Medeo        19550111  3   
  8  2.29.9  Mensjova Remma            URS Medeo        19550111  5   
  9  2.30.8  Romanova Galina           URS Medeo        19550111  6   
  
 10  2.30.8  Romanova Galina           URS Medeo        19560110  1   
  
  4  2.28.7  Rylova Tamara             URS Medeo        19570120  1   
  5  2.28.8  Postnikova Vera           URS Medeo        19570120  2   
 10  2.29.8  Artamonova Inga           URS Medeo        19570120  3   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19570120
  1  2.25.5  Stsjegolejeva Khalida     URS Medeo        19530130  1 WR
  2  2.27.7  Zjukova Rimma             URS Medeo        19550111  1   
  3  2.28.0  Rylova Tamara             URS Medeo        19550111  2   
  4  2.28.7  Rylova Tamara             URS Medeo        19570120  1   
  5  2.28.8  Postnikova Vera           URS Medeo        19570120  2   
  6  2.29.0  Selikhova Lidija          URS Medeo        19530130  2   
  7  2.29.4  Kondakova Sofja           URS Medeo        19550111  3   
  7  2.29.4  Postnikova Vera           URS Medeo        19550111  3   
  9  2.29.5  Isakova Marija            URS Medeo        19510212  1 WR
 10  2.29.8  Artamonova Inga           URS Medeo        19570120  3   
  
  1  2.25.2  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Squaw Valley 19600221  1 WR
  3  2.25.7  Seroczynska Elwira        POL Squaw Valley 19600221  2   
  4  2.27.1  Pilejczyk Helena          POL Squaw Valley 19600221  3   
  8  2.28.7  Guseva Klara              URS Squaw Valley 19600221  4   
  
  7  2.28.2  Jegorova Irina            URS Tsjeljabinsk 19610219      
  
  5  2.27.1  Stenina Valentina         URS Sverdlovsk   19610312  1   
  
  9  2.28.3  Voronina Inga             URS Medeo        19620119  1   
 10  2.28.6  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Medeo        19620119  2   
  
  1  2.19.0  Voronina Inga             URS Medeo        19620127  1 WR
  2  2.21.8  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Medeo        19620127  2   
  3  2.23.7  Zlobina Albertina         URS Medeo        19620127  3   
  4  2.24.6  Jegorova Irina            URS Medeo        19620127  4   
  5  2.24.9  Muravjeva Tatjana         URS Medeo        19620127  5   
  6  2.25.1  Rylova Tamara             URS Medeo        19620127  6   
 10  2.25.8  Gulite Arija              URS Medeo        19620127  7   
  
  3  2.23.2  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Medeo        19630204  1   
 10  2.25.5  Voronina Inga             URS Medeo        19630204  2   
  
  4  2.23.3  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Karuizawa    19630221  1   
  5  2.23.5  Stenina Valentina         URS Karuizawa    19630221  2   
 10  2.25.1  Voronina Inga             URS Karuizawa    19630221  3   
  
  5  2.23.3  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Tsjeljabinsk 19640111  1   
 10  2.24.9  Stenina Valentina         URS Tsjeljabinsk 19640111  2   
  
  7  2.23.6  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Innsbruck    19640126  1   
  
  3  2.22.6  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Innsbruck    19640131  1   
  
 10  2.23.9  Skoblikova Lidija         URS Oslo         19670114  1   
  
  4  2.23.0  Kaiser Stien              NED Deventer     19670218  1   
  
  8  2.23.4  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19670226  1   
  
  3  2.22.1  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19670304  1   
  
  2  2.21.3  Geijssen Carry            NED Davos        19680120  1   
  3  2.21.6  Kaiser Stien              NED Davos        19680120  2   
  
  3  2.21.4  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19680204  1   
  6  2.22.0  Kaiser Stien              NED Davos        19680204  2   
  
  8  2.22.4  Mustonen Kaija            FIN Grenoble     19680210  1   
 10  2.22.7  Geijssen Carry            NED Grenoble     19680210  2   
  
  2  2.19.7  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19680302  1   
  3  2.20.1  Mustonen Kaija            FIN Inzell       19680302  2   
  5  2.21.3  Schut Ans                 NED Inzell       19680302  3   
  
  4  2.20.2  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19680309  1   
  5  2.21.1  Mustonen Kaija            FIN Inzell       19680309  2   
  
  9  2.21.5  Kaiser Stien              NED Grenoble     19690201  1   
  
  1  2.18.5  Schut Ans                 NED Inzell       19690222  1 WR
  2  2.18.9  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19690222  2   
  7  2.21.0  van de Brom Elly          NED Inzell       19690222  3   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19690222
  1  2.18.5  Schut Ans                 NED Inzell       19690222  1 WR
  2  2.18.9  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19690222  2   
  3  2.19.0  Voronina Inga             URS Medeo        19620127  1 WR
  4  2.19.7  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19680302  1   
  5  2.20.1  Mustonen Kaija            FIN Inzell       19680302  2   
  6  2.20.2  Kaiser Stien              NED Inzell       19680309  1   
  7  2.21.0  van de Brom Elly          NED Inzell       19690222  3   
  8  2.21.1  Mustonen Kaija            FIN Inzell       19680309  2   
  9  2.21.3  Geijssen Carry            NED Davos        19680120  1   
 10  2.21.3  Schut Ans                 NED Inzell       19680302  3   
  
  1  2.17.8  Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19700117  1 WR
  3  2.18.7  Titova Ljudmila           URS Medeo        19700117  2   
  6  2.19.0  Mochnatsheva Ljudmila     URS Medeo        19700117  3   
  7  2.19.3  Sjelekhova Tatjana        URS Medeo        19700117  4   
  9  2.19.8  Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19700117  5   
  
 10  2.19.8  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19700125  1   
  
  7  2.19.2  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19700207  1   
  
  1  2.17.2  Keulen-Deelstra Atje      NED Inzell       19700314  1 WR
  
  1  2.15.8  Kaiser Stien              NED Davos        19710115  1 WR
  2  2.16.6  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19710115  2   
 10  2.19.1  Demming Rienecke          NED Davos        19710115  3   
  
  5  2.17.8  Ide Kaname                JPN Inzell       19710130  1   
  8  2.18.7  Koike Satomi              JPN Inzell       19710130  2   
  
  4  2.17.6  Ide Kaname                JPN Asama        19710303  1   
  
  4  2.17.2  Vilkas Tuula              FIN Davos        19720107  1   
  
  3  2.16.67 Keulen-Deelstra Atje      NED Inzell       19720115  1   
  6  2.17.25 Savrulina Ljudmila        URS Inzell       19720115  2   
  7  2.17.44 Titova Ljudmila           URS Inzell       19720115  3   
  
  2  2.16.09 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19730127  1   
  3  2.16.48 Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19730127  2   
  8  2.17.21 Savrulina Ljudmila        URS Medeo        19730127  3   
  
  1  2.13.4  Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19730319  1   
  2  2.14.3  Sjelekhova Tatjana        URS Medeo        19730319  2   
  3  2.15.5  Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19730319  3   
  5  2.15.8  Savrulina Ljudmila        URS Medeo        19730319  4   
  
  4  2.15.7  Sjelekhova Tatjana        URS Medeo        19731128  1   
 10  2.16.6  Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19731128  2   
  
  7  2.15.84 Keulen-Deelstra Atje      NED Medeo        19740202  1   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19740202
  1  2.13.4  Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19730319  1   
  2  2.14.3  Sjelekhova Tatjana        URS Medeo        19730319  2   
  3  2.15.5  Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19730319  3   
  4  2.15.7  Sjelekhova Tatjana        URS Medeo        19731128  1   
  5  2.15.8  Kaiser Stien              NED Davos        19710115  1 WR
  6  2.15.8  Savrulina Ljudmila        URS Medeo        19730319  4   
  7  2.15.84 Keulen-Deelstra Atje      NED Medeo        19740202  1   
  8  2.16.09 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19730127  1   
  9  2.16.48 Statkevitsj Nina          URS Medeo        19730127  2   
 10  2.16.6  Schut Ans                 NED Davos        19710115  2   
  
  2  2.14.00 Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19740401  1 WR
  4  2.15.16 Sjelekhova Tatjana        URS Medeo        19740401  2   
 10  2.16.00 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19740401  3   
  
  7  2.15.76 Fradina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19740413  1   
  
  7  2.15.7  Sjelekhova Tatjana        URS Medeo        19741128  1   
  
  4  2.14.86 Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19741214  1   
  
  7  2.15.59 Nikitina Galina           URS Medeo        19750111  1   
  
  1  2.09.90 Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19750311  1 WR
  
  9  2.15.62 Filipsson Sylvia          SWE Medeo        19750317  1   
  
  2  2.13.04 Ankudimova Ljudmila       URS Medeo        19750321  1   
  6  2.14.45 Sjelekhova Tatjana        URS Medeo        19750321  2   
  7  2.14.75 Kornienko Irina           URS Medeo        19750321  3   
  8  2.14.77 Titova Ljudmila           URS Medeo        19750321  4   
  9  2.14.83 Beloded Ljudmila          URS Medeo        19750321  5   
  
  7  2.14.58 Sadtsjikova Ljubov        URS Medeo        19750403  -   
  
  4  2.13.8  Bryndzej Vera             URS Medeo        19750419  1   
  
  6  2.14.0  Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19751128  1   
  
  1  2.09.8  Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19760120  1   
  
  6  2.13.98 Poulos Leah               USA Davos        19760131  1   
  
  3  2.12.19 Burka Sylvia              CAN Inzell       19760312  1   
  
  3  2.12.00 Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19760315  1   
  5  2.12.72 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19760315  2   
  9  2.13.95 van de Lende Sijtje       NED Medeo        19760315  3   
  
  3  2.10.12 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19760322  1   
  6  2.12.33 Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19760322  2   
  9  2.13.3  Kessow Karin              GDR Medeo        19760322  1   
  
  4  2.11.72 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19760410  1   
  
  8  2.12.71 Nikitina Galina           URS Medeo        19760417  1   
  
  4  2.10.49 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19760425  1   
  
  9  2.12.53 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19770109  1   
  
  5  2.11.58 Burka Sylvia              CAN Keystone     19770205  1   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19770205
  1  2.09.8  Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19760120  1   
  2  2.09.90 Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19750311  1 WR
  3  2.10.12 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19760322  1   
  4  2.10.49 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19760425  1   
  5  2.11.58 Burka Sylvia              CAN Keystone     19770205  1   
  6  2.11.72 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19760410  1   
  7  2.12.00 Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19760315  1   
  8  2.12.19 Burka Sylvia              CAN Inzell       19760312  1   
  9  2.12.33 Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19760322  2   
 10  2.12.53 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19770109  1   
  
  7  2.11.85 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Keystone     19770212  1   
  9  2.12.01 Burka Sylvia              CAN Keystone     19770212  2   
  
  3  2.10.07 Blinkova Galina           URS Medeo        19770326  1   
  6  2.10.75 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19770326  2   
  7  2.10.93 Bryndzej Vera             URS Medeo        19770326  3   
  
  8  2.11.5  Mitscherlich Andrea       GDR Medeo        19770406  1   
  
  5  2.10.32 Stepanskaja Galina        URS Medeo        19770412  1   
  
  3  2.10.0  Averina Tatjana           URS Medeo        19771111  1   
 10  2.11.4  Bryndzej Vera             URS Medeo        19771111  2   
  
  1  2.07.18 Vorobjova Khalida         URS Medeo        19780410  1 WR
  2  2.08.64 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19780410  2   
  3  2.09.74 Dittmann Marion           GDR Medeo        19780410  3   
  
  6  2.09.94 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19780417  1   
  
  5  2.09.8  Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19781117  1   
  
  9  2.10.05 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19790106  1   
  
  2  2.07.88 Barabasj Tatjana          URS Medeo        19790112  1   
  
  4  2.09.41 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19790326  1   
  
  2  2.07.87 Heiden Beth               USA Davos        19800119  1   
  
  6  2.09.62 Enke Karin                GDR Karl-Marx-S. 19801220  1   
  
  1  2.06.01 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19810103  1 WR
  3  2.07.32 Plesjkova Olga            URS Medeo        19810103  2   
  
  8  2.09.49 Enke Karin                GDR Madonna      19810111  1   
  
  1  2.05.39 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19810327  1 WR
  3  2.07.16 Enke Karin                GDR Medeo        19810327  2   
  8  2.08.23 Plesjkova Olga            URS Medeo        19810327  3   
  9  2.08.27 Schönbrunn Gabi           GDR Medeo        19810327  4   
  
  2  2.05.79 Busch Karin               GDR Inzell       19820213  1   
  4  2.07.03 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Inzell       19820213  2   
 10  2.08.09 Schöne Andrea             GDR Inzell       19820213  3   
  
  7  2.07.31 Lalenkova Valentina       URS Medeo        19821228  1   
  
  4  2.06.5  Schöne Andrea             GDR Davos        19830118  1   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19830118
  1  2.05.39 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19810327  1 WR
  2  2.05.79 Busch Karin               GDR Inzell       19820213  1   
  3  2.06.01 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19810103  1 WR
  4  2.06.5  Schöne Andrea             GDR Davos        19830118  1   
  5  2.07.03 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Inzell       19820213  2   
  6  2.07.16 Enke Karin                GDR Medeo        19810327  2   
  7  2.07.18 Vorobjova Khalida         URS Medeo        19780410  1 WR
  8  2.07.31 Lalenkova Valentina       URS Medeo        19821228  1   
  9  2.07.32 Plesjkova Olga            URS Medeo        19810103  2   
 10  2.07.87 Heiden Beth               USA Davos        19800119  1   
  
  1  2.04.04 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Medeo        19830325  1 WR
  4  2.05.86 Schöne Andrea             GDR Medeo        19830325  2   
  
  7  2.06.55 Rys-Ferens Erwina         POL Medeo        19830329  -   
  8  2.06.89 Redkina Marina            URS Medeo        19830329  1   
  
  1  2.03.40 Enke Karin                GDR Karl-Marx-S. 19831208  1   
  
  3  2.04.98 Plesjkova Olga            URS Medeo        19840115  1   
  5  2.05.76 Schönbrunn Gabi           GDR Medeo        19840115  2   
  9  2.06.23 Lalenkova Valentina       URS Medeo        19840115  3   
  
  5  2.05.59 Enke Karin                GDR Deventer     19840129  1   
  
  2  2.03.42 Enke Karin                GDR Sarajevo     19840209  1 WR
  5  2.05.29 Schöne Andrea             GDR Sarajevo     19840209  2   
  9  2.05.78 Petrusjova Natalja        URS Sarajevo     19840209  3   
  
  1  2.03.34 Schöne Andrea             GDR Medeo        19840324  1 WR
  
  8  2.05.47 Schöne Andrea             GDR Sarajevo     19850210  1   
  
  5  2.04.91 Kania Karin               GDR Davos        19860125  1   
  
  1  2.02.23 Kania Karin               GDR Inzell       19860306  1 WR
  
  1  1.59.30 Kania Karin               GDR Medeo        19860322  1 WR
  2  2.01.00 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Medeo        19860322  2   
  8  2.04.07 Scandalo Constanze        GDR Medeo        19860322  3   
  
  9  2.04.27 Kania Karin               GDR Berlin       19861206  1   
  
  4  2.02.94 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Davos        19870110  1   
  
  3  2.01.45 Kania Karin               GDR Butte        19871128  1   
  
  2  2.00.16 Kania Karin               GDR Calgary      19871204  1   
 10  2.03.58 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Calgary      19871204  2   
  
  6  2.02.85 Kania Karin               GDR Berlin       19871212  1   
  
  3  2.00.60 Kania Karin               GDR Davos        19880109  1   
 10  2.03.36 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Davos        19880109  2   
  
  4  2.00.68 van Gennip Yvonne         NED Calgary      19880227  1   
  5  2.00.82 Kania Karin               GDR Calgary      19880227  2   
  8  2.01.49 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Calgary      19880227  3   
  
 10  2.02.65 Moser Constanze           GDR Calgary      19890211  1   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19890211
  1  1.59.30 Kania Karin               GDR Medeo        19860322  1 WR
  2  2.00.16 Kania Karin               GDR Calgary      19871204  1   
  3  2.00.60 Kania Karin               GDR Davos        19880109  1   
  4  2.00.68 van Gennip Yvonne         NED Calgary      19880227  1   
  5  2.00.82 Kania Karin               GDR Calgary      19880227  2   
  6  2.01.00 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Medeo        19860322  2   
  7  2.01.45 Kania Karin               GDR Butte        19871128  1   
  8  2.01.49 Ehrig Andrea              GDR Calgary      19880227  3   
  9  2.02.23 Kania Karin               GDR Inzell       19860306  1 WR
 10  2.02.65 Moser Constanze           GDR Calgary      19890211  1   
  
  9  2.01.56 Kleemann Gunda            GER Calgary      19901208  1   
  
 10  2.01.83 Niemann Gunda             GER Hamar        19931204  1   
  
  7  2.01.33 Hunyady Emese             AUT Calgary      19940326  1   
  
  3  2.00.51 Niemann Gunda             GER Nagano       19970215  1   
  
  2  1.59.90 Niemann Gunda             GER Inzell       19970301  1   
  
  4  2.00.27 Timmer Marianne           NED Calgary      19970314  1   
  
  3  1.59.93 Witty Christine           USA Calgary      19971026  1   
  
  4  1.59.96 Hunyady Emese             AUT Calgary      19971115  1   
  
  1  1.57.87 LeMay-Doan Catriona       CAN Calgary      19971129  1 WR
  
  2  1.58.23 Niemann Gunda             GER H'veen       19971207  1   
  6  1.59.93 Pechstein Claudia         GER H'veen       19971207  2   
 10  2.00.38 Hunyady Emese             AUT H'veen       19971207  3   
  
  3  1.59.28 Hunyady Emese             AUT Hamar        19971214  1   
  5  1.59.74 Pechstein Claudia         GER Hamar        19971214  2   
  
  6  1.59.83 Thomas Annamarie          NED H'veen       19971221  1   
  
  5  1.59.70 LeMay-Doan Catriona       CAN Calgary      19971230  1   
  
  1  1.57.58 Timmer Marianne           NED Nagano       19980216  1 WR
  4  1.58.66 Niemann Gunda             GER Nagano       19980216  2   
  5  1.58.97 Witty Christine           USA Nagano       19980216  3   
  6  1.59.19 Hunyady Emese             AUT Nagano       19980216  4   
  7  1.59.20 Friesinger Annie          GER Nagano       19980216  5   
  9  1.59.29 Thomas Annamarie          NED Nagano       19980216  6   
  
  5  1.58.69 Niemann Gunda             GER H'veen       19980314  1   
  9  1.59.26 Pechstein Claudia         GER H'veen       19980314  2   
  
  1  1.56.95 Friesinger Annie          GER Calgary      19980329  1 WR
  2  1.57.20 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      19980329  2   
  3  1.57.30 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      19980329  3   
  5  1.57.64 Hunyady Emese             AUT Calgary      19980329  4   
  6  1.57.68 Witty Christine           USA Calgary      19980329  5   
  7  1.57.82 Rodriguez Jennifer        USA Calgary      19980329  6   
  
 10  1.58.37 Thomas Annamarie          NED H'veen       19990109  1   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               19990109
  1  1.56.95 Friesinger Annie          GER Calgary      19980329  1 WR
  2  1.57.20 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      19980329  2   
  3  1.57.30 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      19980329  3   
  4  1.57.58 Timmer Marianne           NED Nagano       19980216  1 WR
  5  1.57.64 Hunyady Emese             AUT Calgary      19980329  4   
  6  1.57.68 Witty Christine           USA Calgary      19980329  5   
  7  1.57.82 Rodriguez Jennifer        USA Calgary      19980329  6   
  8  1.57.87 LeMay-Doan Catriona       CAN Calgary      19971129  1 WR
  9  1.58.23 Niemann Gunda             GER H'veen       19971207  1   
 10  1.58.37 Thomas Annamarie          NED H'veen       19990109  1   
  
  2  1.56.96 Thomas Annamarie          NED Hamar        19990207  1   
  4  1.57.24 Niemann Gunda             GER Hamar        19990207  2   
  6  1.57.51 Hunyady Emese             AUT Hamar        19990207  3   
  
  1  1.55.50 Thomas Annamarie          NED Calgary      19990320  1 WR
  
 10  1.57.67 Overland Cindy            CAN Calgary      19991023  1   
  
  9  1.57.58 Hunyady Emese             AUT Hamar        20000116  1   
  
  2  1.56.28 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      20000129  1   
  3  1.56.72 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      20000129  2   
  4  1.56.78 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20000129  3   
  7  1.57.12 Tabata Maki               JPN Calgary      20000129  4   
  
  4  1.56.73 Friesinger Anni           GER H'veen       20001126  1   
  8  1.57.02 Rodriguez Jennifer        USA H'veen       20001126  2   
  
  2  1.55.84 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      20010224  1   
  
  1  1.54.38 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20010304  1 WR
  2  1.54.83 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      20010304  2   
  3  1.55.30 Rodriguez Jennifer        USA Calgary      20010304  3   
  5  1.55.62 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      20010304  4   
  7  1.56.01 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20010304  5   
  8  1.56.16 Groenewold Renate         NED Calgary      20010304  6   
  9  1.56.25 de Loor Barbara           NED Calgary      20010304  7   
  
  2  1.54.58 Friesinger Anni           GER Salt Lake C  20010311  1   
  3  1.54.76 Tabata Maki               JPN Salt Lake C  20010311  2   
  5  1.55.08 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20010311  3   
  9  1.55.68 Groenewold Renate         NED Salt Lake C  20010311  4   
 10  1.55.73 Rodriguez Jennifer        USA Salt Lake C  20010311  5   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               20010311
  1  1.54.38 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20010304  1 WR
  2  1.54.58 Friesinger Anni           GER Salt Lake C  20010311  1   
  3  1.54.76 Tabata Maki               JPN Salt Lake C  20010311  2   
  4  1.54.83 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      20010304  2   
  5  1.55.08 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20010311  3   
  6  1.55.30 Rodriguez Jennifer        USA Calgary      20010304  3   
  7  1.55.50 Thomas Annamarie          NED Calgary      19990320  1 WR
  8  1.55.62 Niemann Gunda             GER Calgary      20010304  4   
  9  1.55.68 Groenewold Renate         NED Salt Lake C  20010311  4   
 10  1.55.73 Rodriguez Jennifer        USA Salt Lake C  20010311  5   
  
  6  1.55.22 Barysjeva Varvara         RUS Calgary      20010316  1   
  7  1.55.27 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20010316  2   
  9  1.55.47 Tabata Maki               JPN Calgary      20010316  3   
  
  5  1.54.88 Völker Sabine             GER Calgary      20010810  1   
  
  8  1.55.26 Rodriguez Jennifer        USA Salt Lake C  20011027  1   
  
  3  1.54.61 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20011209  1   
  7  1.55.03 Völker Sabine             GER Calgary      20011209  2   
  9  1.55.18 Pechstein Claudia         GER Calgary      20011209  3   
 10  1.55.21 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20011209  4   
  
  1  1.54.02 Friesinger Anni           GER Salt Lake C  20020220  1 WR
  8  1.54.97 Völker Sabine             GER Salt Lake C  20020220  2   
  
  5  1.54.63 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20030126  1   
  
  1  1.53.87 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20050109  1 WR
  
  1  1.53.77 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20051028  1 WR
  
  1  1.53.22 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20051106  1 WR
  
  2  1.53.48 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20051113  1   
  
  1  1.51.79 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20051120  1 WR
  2  1.53.19 Friesinger Anni           GER Salt Lake C  20051120  2   
  9  1.54.43 Nesbitt Christine         CAN Salt Lake C  20051120  3   
 10  1.54.56 Tabata Maki               JPN Salt Lake C  20051120  4   
  
  2  1.52.71 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20060122  1   
  
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               20060122
  1  1.51.79 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20051120  1 WR
  2  1.52.71 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20060122  1   
  3  1.53.19 Friesinger Anni           GER Salt Lake C  20051120  2   
  4  1.53.22 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20051106  1 WR
  5  1.53.48 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20051113  1   
  6  1.53.77 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20051028  1 WR
  7  1.53.87 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20050109  1 WR
  8  1.54.02 Friesinger Anni           GER Salt Lake C  20020220  1 WR
  9  1.54.38 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20010304  1 WR
 10  1.54.43 Nesbitt Christine         CAN Salt Lake C  20051120  3   
  
  2  1.51.85 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20060319  1   
 10  1.54.03 Wüst Ireen                NED Calgary      20060319  2   
  
  3  1.52.38 Wüst Ireen                NED Calgary      20070303  1   
  8  1.53.58 Groves Kristina           CAN Calgary      20070303  2   
 10  1.53.80 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20070303  3   
  
  5  1.52.71 Wüst Ireen                NED Salt Lake C  20070308  1   
  8  1.53.40 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20070308  2   
  
  6  1.52.75 Nesbitt Christine         CAN Salt Lake C  20071110  1   
  
  7  1.52.75 Nesbitt Christine         CAN Calgary      20071117  1   
  8  1.53.09 Friesinger Anni           GER Calgary      20071117  2   
  9  1.53.18 Groves Kristina           CAN Calgary      20071117  3   
  
  8  1.52.77 Nesbitt Christine         CAN Salt Lake C  20091212  1   
  
  4  1.52.59 Wüst Ireen                NED Calgary      20110213  1   
  
 10  1.52.95 van Beek Lotte            NED Calgary      20131109  1   
  
  3  1.52.08 Wüst Ireen                NED Salt Lake C  20131116  1   
  5  1.52.45 Bowe Brittany             USA Salt Lake C  20131116  2   
  6  1.52.55 Richardson Heather        USA Salt Lake C  20131116  3   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               20131116
  1  1.51.79 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20051120  1 WR
  2  1.51.85 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20060319  1   
  3  1.52.08 Wüst Ireen                NED Salt Lake C  20131116  1   
  4  1.52.38 Wüst Ireen                NED Calgary      20070303  1   
  5  1.52.45 Bowe Brittany             USA Salt Lake C  20131116  2   
  6  1.52.55 Richardson Heather        USA Salt Lake C  20131116  3   
  7  1.52.59 Wüst Ireen                NED Calgary      20110213  1   
  8  1.52.71 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20060122  1   
  9  1.52.71 Wüst Ireen                NED Salt Lake C  20070308  1   
 10  1.52.75 Nesbitt Christine         CAN Salt Lake C  20071110  1   
  
 10  1.52.71 Njåtun Ida                NOR Calgary      20150308  1   
  
  1  1.51.59 Bowe Brittany             USA Calgary      20151115  1 WR
  5  1.52.27 Richardson-Bergsma HeatherUSA Calgary      20151115  2   
  
  1  1.50.85 Richardson-Bergsma HeatherUSA Salt Lake C  20151121  1 WR
  2  1.51.31 Bowe Brittany             USA Salt Lake C  20151121  2   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

               20151121
  1  1.50.85 Richardson-Bergsma HeatherUSA Salt Lake C  20151121  1 WR
  2  1.51.31 Bowe Brittany             USA Salt Lake C  20151121  2   
  3  1.51.59 Bowe Brittany             USA Calgary      20151115  1 WR
  4  1.51.79 Klassen Cindy             CAN Salt Lake C  20051120  1 WR
  5  1.51.85 Klassen Cindy             CAN Calgary      20060319  1   
  6  1.52.08 Wüst Ireen                NED Salt Lake C  20131116  1   
  7  1.52.27 Richardson-Bergsma HeatherUSA Calgary      20151115  2   
  8  1.52.38 Wüst Ireen                NED Calgary      20070303  1   
  9  1.52.45 Bowe Brittany             USA Salt Lake C  20131116  2   
 10  1.52.55 Richardson Heather        USA Salt Lake C  20131116  3   


Other Speed Skating Pages